Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Manuport Group

Manuport Group?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1845 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company is a port operator involved in terminal handling and storage, inland waterway transport, chartering, international freight forwarding, international road transport, warehousing, ships agencies and customs formalities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vlaeynatie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vosseschijnstraat 59
  • Haven 182
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium

+32 03 000 00 00

Manuport Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Manuport Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Manuport Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guy Pasmans Chief Executive Officer