Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Matching Brick Company

The Matching Brick Company?uq=kzBhZRuG
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of bricks and pavers. The company's bricks and pavers portfolio include common, engineering, facing, handmade, imperial and reclaimed bricks.

Formerly Known As
The bristol Brickyard Company, Belgrave Wines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lockes Yard
  • Hartcliffe Way
  • Bristol BS3 5RJ
  • England

+44 0117 000 0000

The Matching Brick Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Matching Brick Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Matching Brick Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Bowers Managing Director