Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marcel Sautejeau

Marcel Sautejeau?uq=kzBhZRuG
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a winery. The company's winery engages in export, production, bottling and sales of wine, beers and other alcoholic beverages.

Formerly Known As
Sautejeau-Beauquin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • L'Hyverniere
  • 44330 Le Pallet
  • France

Marcel Sautejeau Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marcel Sautejeau‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marcel Sautejeau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pascal Guibal President & Chief Executive Officer