Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STG Logistik

STG Logistik?uq=x1rNslWr
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company's logistics services standardize and systemize general cargo services and provides day-to-day delivery and promotes positive supplier evaluation, enabling the optimization of the flow of goods and increases planning security.

Formerly Known As
SBC Logistic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • In der Kolling 4
  • 66450 Bexbach
  • Germany

STG Logistik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STG Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STG Logistik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harald Lindenlauf Chief Executive Officer
Reinhard Wolf Managing Director