Midway Colour Print Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Midway Colour Print General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company's printing services include traditional lithographic and bespoke printing and packaging enabling national newspapers, magazine publishers, leisure companies, hotel groups, banks and consumer goods companies to print flyers, newsletters, folders and brochures for their products and services advertisement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midway Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 16-20 The Midlands
  • Industrial Estate
  • Holt BA14 6RU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midway Colour Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midway Colour Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midway Colour Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Midway Colour Print FAQs

  • When was Midway Colour Print founded?

    Midway Colour Print was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Midway Colour Print headquartered?

    Midway Colour Print is headquartered in Holt, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Midway Colour Print?

    Midway Colour Print has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Midway Colour Print in?

    Midway Colour Print’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Midway Colour Print a private or public company?

    Midway Colour Print is a Private company.

  • What is Midway Colour Print’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Midway Colour Print is 000000.

  • When was Midway Colour Print acquired?

    Midway Colour Print was acquired on 29-Jan-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »