Green Door Hotel Codach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green Door Hotel Codach General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel based in Söderåkra, Sweden. The company offers flexible conference facilities, a center for board meetings, a bar, swimming pool, gymnasiums and other associated facilities, thereby presenting patrons with accommodation services and related amenities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Möre Hotell AB, More Hotell, Möre Hotel, More Hotel, Möre Hotell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Fanerdun
Corporate Office
  • 559186-3385 Motellvägen 1
  • 385 51 Soderaakra
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Door Hotel Codach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Door Hotel Codach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Door Hotel Codach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Door Hotel Codach FAQs

  • When was Green Door Hotel Codach founded?

    Green Door Hotel Codach was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Green Door Hotel Codach headquartered?

    Green Door Hotel Codach is headquartered in Soderaakra, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Green Door Hotel Codach?

    Green Door Hotel Codach has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Green Door Hotel Codach in?

    Green Door Hotel Codach’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Green Door Hotel Codach a private or public company?

    Green Door Hotel Codach is a Private company.

  • What is Green Door Hotel Codach’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Green Door Hotel Codach is 000000.

  • When was Green Door Hotel Codach acquired?

    Green Door Hotel Codach was acquired on 15-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Green Door Hotel Codach?

    Green Door Hotel Codach was acquired by Fanerdun.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »