Haven Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haven Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste recycling services. The company provides waste recycling services for cardboard, paper and plastic. It also offers services for secure document destruction and confidential waste destruction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haven Waste Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ellgia
Primary Office
  • Westville, Frithville
  • Boston PE22 7RH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haven Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haven Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haven Recycling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Chapman Co-Founder
Stephen Chapman Co-Founder
To view Haven Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »