Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jobson James Insurance Brokers

Jobson James Insurance Brokers
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and employee benefit services. The company engages in providing personal insurance, re-insurance, trade credit insurance, surety bonds and corporate insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Jobson James & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 30 St Paul's Square
  • Birmingham B3 1QZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0121 000 0000

Jobson James Insurance Brokers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jobson James Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jobson James Insurance Brokers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jobson James Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jobson James Insurance Brokers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin James Managing Director & Co-Founder
Brian Jobson Co-Founder and Director