Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heiton Group

1896 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of building products. The company offers building merchanting, steel stockholding and timber importing. It also distributes and manufactures steel products, roof trusses, plant and tool hire.

Formerly Known As
Thos. Heiton & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ashfield Naas Road
  • Clondalkin
  • Dublin 22
  • Ireland

Heiton Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heiton Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heiton Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leo Martin Chief Executive Officer