Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nilsson Special Vehicles

Nilsson Special Vehicles
1945 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
NILS STOCK SYMBOL
$0.60 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Nilsson Special Vehicles AB is a Sweden based specialty car company. It produces and sells ambulances, funeral cars, and limousines. The company's customers are mainly in Europe, where the largest markets are Scandinavia and England.

Website
Formerly Known As
Yngve Nilssons Karosserifabrik
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 83
  • 312 22 Laholm
  • Sweden

+46 0430-490 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nilsson Special Vehicles’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nilsson Special Vehicles Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.57 - $1.12 $2.83M $0.60 -$0.29 5.08K 4.69M

Nilsson Special Vehicles Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 5,876 4,534 4,482 12,080
Revenue 24,903 23,584 18,405 22,002
EBITDA (549) (1,119) (847) 1,506
Net Income (1,358) (1,615) (1,142) 875
Total Assets 10,853 11,379 13,944 9,798
Total Debt 2,314 2,329 3,676 1,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nilsson Special Vehicles Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nilsson Special Vehicles‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nilsson Special Vehicles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karl Justh Managing Director