Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tisza Textil Packaging

1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic packaging products. The company's plastic packaging products include specialty flexible packaging, technical films and product components, enabling industries to get a wide range of products at a low cost.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nordenia France Chaumont
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 8 Rue Decomble
  • 52000 Chaumont
  • France

Tisza Textil Packaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tisza Textil Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tisza Textil Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tisza Textil Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook