Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Objective Media Group

Objective Media Group?uq=x1rNslWr
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a United Kingdom based television production company. The company has been responsible for producing comedy, entertainment, and magic shows for all the mainstream United Kingdom broadcasters such as Channel 4, the BBC, ITV and Channel 5 and others. It also produces live theatre performances, most notably those of illusionist and magicians.

Formerly Known As
Objective Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Riverside Building, County Hall
  • Westminster Bridge Road
  • London SE1 7PB
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Objective Media Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Objective Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Objective Media Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Layla Smith Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Angel Chief Operating Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Objective Media Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 All3Media Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 All3Media Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Objective Media Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »