Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DRG Abacus

DRG Abacus?uq=kzBhZRuG
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of health consulting services. The company offers market research, clinical assessments and consulting services to the healthcare companies.

Formerly Known As
Abacus International (Health)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Talisman Business Centre
  • Talisman Road
  • Bicester OX26 6HR
  • England

+44 01869 000000

DRG Abacus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DRG Abacus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook