Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Invernizzi

Invernizzi?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of dairy and cheese products. The company's dairy and cheese product includes stracchino, gorgonzola, taleggio and melted cheese, produced through its plant, enabling customers to avail fresh and quality dairy products at an affordable price.

Formerly Known As
Ditta G. Invernizzi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Flavio Gioia, 8
  • 20149 Milan
  • Italy

+39 800 000 000

Invernizzi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Invernizzi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Invernizzi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Invernizzi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Invernizzi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook