Tabak Schneider Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tabak Schneider General Information

Description

Wholesaler of tobacco. The company is engaged in the sale of cigarettes, cigars, tobacco and cigarette machines in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oscar Petzold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Hall Tabakwaren
Primary Office
  • Postfach 1623
  • Untere Fraubachstr. 8
  • 56140 Boppard
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tabak Schneider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tabak Schneider‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tabak Schneider Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Berthold Schneider Managing Director
To view Tabak Schneider’s complete executive team members history, request access »