Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dukat Dairy Company

Dukat Dairy Company?uq=BoBgMMEs
1912 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of dairy and cheese products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lura d.d.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Marijana Čavića 9
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia

+385 01 0000 000

Dukat Dairy Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dukat Dairy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dukat Dairy Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 10-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dukat Dairy Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alen Fontana Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »