Portobar Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Portobar Capital General Information

Description

Provider of docking services. The company develops and manages the operations of the port and provides docking services as well as marine cargo handling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hackremco (No. 2374)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • 21 Holborn Viaduct
  • London EC1A 2DY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portobar Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Portobar Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Portobar Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Portobar Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Portobar Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial