Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SPP Extrusions

SPP Extrusions?uq=AFYHfsyn
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of custom made plastics profiles in the United Kingdom. The company's custom extrusions are manufactured in its own equipped tool room by using wire-eroding machine that is used to carry out on-line punching, hot foil printing and general pressing and embossing of plastic, enabling clients to avail quality plastic products at lower costs.

Formerly Known As
Alicrest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Alpha House, Timothys Bridge Road
  • Warwickshire
  • Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 9NQ
  • England

+44 01789 000000

SPP Extrusions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SPP Extrusions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SPP Extrusions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Austin Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer