Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perform Media Services

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a digital service company. The company engages in building and operating broadband websites for football club for Chelsea Football Club, Warner Music Group, Turner Broadcasting, England's top soccer division and the Premier League in United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Premium TV, Peaco No.70
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sussex House
  • Plane Tree Crescent
  • Feltham TW13 7JJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Perform Media Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perform Media Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perform Media Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perform Media Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perform Media Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oliver Slipper Chief Executive Officer