Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Synthesis Bank

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online trading and investment banking services. The company offers forex services, private banking and wealth management services as well.

Formerly Known As
Trading & Commercial Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15, Rue Des Alpes Case Postale 2164
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland

Synthesis Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synthesis Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook