Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HDR Salva

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of exploration, mining and commodities consultancy services. The company also provides technical and commercial advice to exploration, mining and investment firms.

Formerly Known As
Salva Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • Level 11, 82 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia

HDR Salva Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HDR Salva‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook