Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hdr|Dks

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering consulting services. The company's services include civil engineering, project management, specialist consulting services, consulting services on road designing, pavement designing, road development, enabling private and public clients to enhance their business productivity efficiently with the help of assessment and feasible studies.

Formerly Known As
DKS Consulting Engineers (Queensland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Hdr Australia
Primary Office
  • 56 Little Edward Street
  • PO Box 198
  • Spring Hill, Queensland 4000
  • Australia

Hdr|Dks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hdr|Dks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hdr|Dks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Dykman Senior Partner