Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sam Dick Industries

1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of natural gas replacement systems. The company is engaged in the design, production and sale of gas fired and electric vaporizers in the United States.

Formerly Known As
E. Sam Dick Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1140 NorthWest 46th Street
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States

Sam Dick Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sam Dick Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sam Dick Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sam Dick Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sam Dick Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
E. Sam Dick Founder