Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Merkle Domain Group

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a fundraising agency. The company manages the direct response fundraising and major donor development processes for nonprofit organizations in Washington.

Formerly Known As
The Domain Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 701 Pike Street
  • Suite 700
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States

Merkle Domain Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Merkle Domain Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Merkle Domain Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Perry Co-Founder & President