Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Johnson Brittain & Associates

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of infrastructural and architectural consulting services. The company's services include highway designing, drainage and surveying, enabling clients to get creatively planned and innovative building design services.

Formerly Known As
Johnson Collins & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 210 East Willams Circle
  • Suite 530
  • Tucson, AZ
  • United States

Johnson Brittain & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Johnson Brittain & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Johnson Brittain & Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Johnson Co-Founder and Vice President