Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Algas-SDI

Algas-SDI?uq=BoBgMMEs
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of natural gas replacement systems. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of LP-Gas vaporizers, gas-air mixers and ammonia vaporizers in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Sam Dick Industries, Algas Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 151 South Michigan
  • Seattle, WA 98108
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

Algas-SDI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Algas-SDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Algas-SDI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Algas-SDI Chairman 000 0000