Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HDR/CGvL

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting services to municipal, special district, industrial, and other private clients. The company's services include consultation on environmental resource management for drinking water, wastewater, industrial waste, storm water, and recycled water projects, enabling clients to manage and use resources optimally.

Website
Formerly Known As
CGvL Engineers, RVL & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 26250 Enterprise Court
  • Suite 150
  • Lake Forest, CA 92630
  • United States

HDR/CGvL Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HDR/CGvL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HDR/CGvL Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Cathcart President
Guillermo Garcia Co-Founder