Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Relio Hosting

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of H-Sphere based international web hosting services. The company's H-Sphere based international web hosting services include Linux and Windows shared and re-seller hosting by offering a clustered hosting environment with multiple failover procedures in place and redundant mail services, enabling clients to avail e-mail redundancy, spam filtering and FrontPage support.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wizards Hosting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Weberz Hosting
Primary Office
  • 67 Elton Road
  • Sandbach CW11 3NE
  • England

Relio Hosting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Relio Hosting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Relio Hosting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Rego Founder & Chief Executive Officer