Rockford Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rockford Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of commercial insurance and brokerage services. The company's commercial insurance and brokerage services include general and vehicle insurance and related advisory services for the motor trade, education and medical sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Croftblack Associate, CQ Commercial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rockford House Low Lane
  • Leeds LS18 5PU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockford Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockford Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockford Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockford Insurance Brokers FAQs

  • When was Rockford Insurance Brokers founded?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Rockford Insurance Brokers?

    Allan Hardill and Leon Davidson are the founders of Rockford Insurance Brokers.

  • Where is Rockford Insurance Brokers headquartered?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers is headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rockford Insurance Brokers?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Rockford Insurance Brokers in?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Rockford Insurance Brokers a private or public company?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers is a Private company.

  • What is Rockford Insurance Brokers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rockford Insurance Brokers is 000000.

  • When was Rockford Insurance Brokers acquired?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers was acquired on 18-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Rockford Insurance Brokers?

    Rockford Insurance Brokers was acquired by Swinton Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »