LCA Town Planning & Architecture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LCA Town Planning & Architecture General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services in California, United States. The company's services include redevelopment and repair of urban, suburban and small town communities based on fundamental planning and design principles which, enabling its clients to get the project that reflect time-tested patterns of successful neighborhoods, main streets and town centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lennertz Coyle & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 350 Frank H Ogawa Plaza
  • Oakland, CA 94612
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LCA Town Planning & Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LCA Town Planning & Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LCA Town Planning & Architecture Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Lennertz Co-founder & Principal
Steve Coyle Co-founder & Principal
To view LCA Town Planning & Architecture’s complete executive team members history, request access »