Bradken Sheffield Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bradken Sheffield General Information

Description

Provider of sub-contracting machining services. The company provides services to aerospace and energy sectors and specializing in vertical boring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roll Neck Rings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Harleston Works Forncett Street
  • Sheffield S4 7QG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bradken Sheffield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bradken Sheffield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bradken Sheffield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bradken Sheffield FAQs

  • When was Bradken Sheffield founded?

    Bradken Sheffield was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Bradken Sheffield headquartered?

    Bradken Sheffield is headquartered in Sheffield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bradken Sheffield?

    Bradken Sheffield has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Bradken Sheffield in?

    Bradken Sheffield’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Bradken Sheffield a private or public company?

    Bradken Sheffield is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bradken Sheffield?

    The current valuation of Bradken Sheffield is 00.000.

  • What is Bradken Sheffield’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bradken Sheffield is 000000.

  • When was Bradken Sheffield acquired?

    Bradken Sheffield was acquired on 10-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Bradken Sheffield?

    Bradken Sheffield was acquired by Bradken.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »