Brown, Vence & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown, Vence & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and management consulting designed to create efficient, environmentally sound and acceptable waste management solutions. The company's consulting services include waste management consulting, energy consulting and international consulting by using technical knowledge, engineering expertise and management experience, enabling governments and businesses to achieve waste management solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vence Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Corporate Office
  • 198 Cirby Way
  • Suite 170
  • Roseville, CA 95678
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown, Vence & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown, Vence & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »