Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZF Engineering Pilsen

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of research and development services for automotive mechatronic systems. The company's research and development services for automotive mechatronic systems include comptencies in the fields of electronics, mechatronics and construction, enabling customers to get design and product development services.

Formerly Known As
Value Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
ZF Friedrichshafen
Primary Office
  • Univerzitní 1159/53
  • Plzen, 301 00
  • Czech Republic

ZF Engineering Pilsen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ZF Engineering Pilsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ZF Engineering Pilsen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jürgen Greiner Chief Executive Officer
Zaferhan Acikgöz Founder