Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kéolis Sud Allier

1934 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of road transportation services. The company's road transportation services, offered through a fleet of 337 vehicles for inter-urban and rural bus transport services, helps travelers in France to commute on a daily basis.

Formerly Known As
Transports Paris Nice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Keolis
Primary Office
  • 14 Boulevard dAlsace Lorraine
  • 03300 Cusset
  • France

Kéolis Sud Allier Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kéolis Sud Allier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kéolis Sud Allier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frédéric Rabier President