HDR/Quest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR/Quest General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and consulting services. The company's civil engineering and consulting services covers the areas of waste and wastewater management, GIS, storm water management, aviation, transportation and environmental services, enabling clients to get wide range of engineering and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quest Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 2517 Sir Barton Way
  • Fayette
  • Lexington, KY 40509
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR/Quest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR/Quest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR/Quest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Scroggin President
To view HDR/Quest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HDR/Quest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial