Glickman Shamir Samsonov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glickman Shamir Samsonov General Information

Description

Operator of a creative agency. The company provides creating, planning, promoting and handling advertising services for its clients. It also provides marketing and branding strategies and sales promotion services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glickman Nettler Samsonov
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Hachashmonaim
  • Tel Aviv 6713317
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glickman Shamir Samsonov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glickman Shamir Samsonov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glickman Shamir Samsonov Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Gefen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glickman Shamir Samsonov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glickman Shamir Samsonov FAQs

  • When was Glickman Shamir Samsonov founded?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Glickman Shamir Samsonov?

    Hanan Glickman, Roy Gefen, and Gil Samsonov are the founders of Glickman Shamir Samsonov.

  • Who is the CEO of Glickman Shamir Samsonov?

    Roy Gefen is the CEO of Glickman Shamir Samsonov.

  • Where is Glickman Shamir Samsonov headquartered?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of Glickman Shamir Samsonov?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Glickman Shamir Samsonov in?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Glickman Shamir Samsonov a private or public company?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov is a Private company.

  • What is Glickman Shamir Samsonov’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Glickman Shamir Samsonov is 000000.

  • When was Glickman Shamir Samsonov acquired?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov was acquired on 24-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired Glickman Shamir Samsonov?

    Glickman Shamir Samsonov was acquired by Publicis Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »