Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clear Water Group

Clear Water Group?uq=x1rNslWr
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of water cooler and coffee business. The company provides water treatment technology, filter cartridges, water cooler and also operates coffee business.

Website
Formerly Known As
Clear Water 42 Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sam Eydesvei 1B
  • 1412 Sofiemyr
  • Norway

+47 66 00 00 00

Clear Water Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clear Water Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clear Water Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
√ėyvind Carlsen Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager