Power Station at Berklee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Power Station at Berklee General Information

Description

Operator of a recording studio. The company's recording studio offers music recording, mixing and video production providing musicians and artists a platform to showcase their talent. The studio is well equipped with all the necessary music instruments and offers acoustics with a comfortable, private atmosphere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avatar Studios, Power Station
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Berklee College of Music Endowment
Primary Office
  • 441 West 53rd Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Station at Berklee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Station at Berklee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Station at Berklee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Bongiovi Founder
To view Power Station at Berklee’s complete executive team members history, request access »