Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BidLive

BidLive?uq=PEM9b6PF
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online auction portal. The company online bidding of international vehicles and construction equipment and covers the target markets of the Middle East, Europe and Asia from offices in Dubai, London and Hong Kong.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ironbids
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7073
  • Umm Al Quwain United Arab Emirates

BidLive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BidLive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BidLive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pat D'Angelo President and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Sweatt Co-Founder