StatPro Revolution Alpha Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

StatPro Revolution Alpha General Information

Description

Provider of risk analytic management services. The company provides cloud-based risk analytic, mutual funds, investment strategy, hedge fund services and other financial services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investor Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 55 Broad Street
  • 25th floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StatPro Revolution Alpha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StatPro Revolution Alpha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StatPro Revolution Alpha Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of risk analytic management services. The company provides cloud-based risk analytic, mutual funds, investment
Financial Software
New York, NY
27 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000 00000000
Surrey, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

StatPro Revolution Alpha Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyriba Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
FinancialCAD Private Equity-Backed Surrey, Canada 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

StatPro Revolution Alpha Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StatPro Revolution Alpha FAQs

  • When was StatPro Revolution Alpha founded?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of StatPro Revolution Alpha?

    Damian Handzy Ph.D is the founder of StatPro Revolution Alpha.

  • Where is StatPro Revolution Alpha headquartered?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of StatPro Revolution Alpha?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is StatPro Revolution Alpha in?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is StatPro Revolution Alpha a private or public company?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of StatPro Revolution Alpha?

    The current valuation of StatPro Revolution Alpha is 0000.

  • What is StatPro Revolution Alpha’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for StatPro Revolution Alpha is 000000.

  • Who are StatPro Revolution Alpha’s competitors?

    Kyriba and FinancialCAD are competitors of StatPro Revolution Alpha.

  • When was StatPro Revolution Alpha acquired?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha was acquired on 21-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired StatPro Revolution Alpha?

    StatPro Revolution Alpha was acquired by StatPro Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »