Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alert Digital

Alert Digital?uq=UG6efJS6
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web design and communication services. The company offers custom built software, web development, payment gateway and internet marketing services.

Formerly Known As
Alert eBusiness
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Parent Company
Deloitte
Primary Office
  • Cannon Road
  • Qormi, 9030
  • Malta

+356 2060 0000

Alert Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alert Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alert Digital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ludwig Micallef Head of Software Development
Monique Brincau Project Manager
Claudine Cassar Managing Director & Executive Chairman
Damian Heath Solutions Director

Alert Digital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Self Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000