Swains Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swains General Information

Description

Provider of business communication services including telephony, internet and mobile. The company's services include business telephone service, business broadband (ADSL, Fibre, EFM, EoFTTC , Fibre Ethernet), VoIP business services (hosted, SIP) and Business mobile services based on the needs of the enterprises.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Swains Voice and Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wilson House
  • Saxon Way, Dersingham
  • King's Lynn PE31 6LY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swains Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swains‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swains Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial