Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teg Dainty

Teg Dainty?uq=AFYHfsyn
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of live entertainment production and promotion services. The company's services enable fans and stakeholders in Australia to access to compelling music, sporting and entertainment events.

Formerly Known As
Dainty Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia

Teg Dainty Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teg Dainty‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Teg Dainty Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Dainty Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Christopher Green Managing Director & Executive Vice President, Theatrical
Christopher Pennie Finance Director