Judd Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Judd Associates General Information

Description

Provider of web-based marketing platform intended to provide an e-commerce system. The company's web based marketing platform offers web design, digital marketing and branding expertise, enabling owner-managed businesses and SMEs to bring in new visitors for the websites and also provide an unparallel user experience that keeps visitors returning time and time again.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creative Highway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Studio & Client Training Facility
  • St Anne's House, 111 High Street
  • Lewes BN7 1XY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Judd Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Judd Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »