Verto Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.88M
Latest Deal Amount

Verto Homes General Information

Description

Developer of sustainable houses created to produce and store clean energy from the sun. The company's houses are built using smart home automation technology that can be managed with an integrated smartphone application which facilitates users to keep an eye on how much electricity they use, create and send back to the grid, use sensors to close the blinds if the sun gets too hot or the room gets too cold, use less energy with lights that automatically switch off when they leave the room, control lights remotely to conserve energy and keep home secure and more, enabling homeowners to store clean energy from the sun and do not burn any fossil fuels for either light or heat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verto Group Enterprise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Application Software
Energy Storage
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Building A, Green Court
  • Truro Business Park
  • Truro TR4 9LF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01872 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verto Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Jul-2016 $1.88M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Startup
To view Verto Homes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Verto Homes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Pearce Co-Founder & Director
Tom Carr Co-Founder & Director
To view Verto Homes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verto Homes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Franco Buttigieg Verto Homes Board Member 000 0000
To view Verto Homes’s complete board members history, request access »

Verto Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial