Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DevOpsGroup

DevOpsGroup
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology and software development services. The company specializes in offering engineering consultancy and training services through a lean and pragmatic approach to deliver consistent value, achieve greater customer engagement and unlock new revenue streams by accelerating software delivery across delivery projects, enabling clients at public and private sectors to create a fast, collaborative and scalable environment for building, testing and deploying IT infrastructure and applications.

Formerly Known As
DevOpsGuys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Floor 22 Capital Tower
  • Greyfriars Road
  • Cardiff CF10 3AG
  • Wales, United Kingdom

+44 0800 000 0000

DevOpsGroup Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DevOpsGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DevOpsGroup Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DevOpsGroup Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Cardiff, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

DevOpsGroup Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DevOpsGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DevOpsGroup Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Smith Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Henderson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Stephen Thair Co-Founder, CPO & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Heywood Director

DevOpsGroup Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 DevOpsGroup Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 DevOpsGroup Board Advisor 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Advisor 000 0000
00000 000000000 DevOpsGroup Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000