Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DEG Signal

DEG Signal
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of signalling consultancy and design services. The company's signalling consultancy and design services include feasibility studies, GRIP 2-4 scheme development for network rail, GRIP 5 detail design for network rail, independent assurance of signalling systems, signalling system specification and design, relay based interlocking design RRI, BR western region E10K, geographical, CAT S approval for London underground signaling, independent checking of detail design, design acceptance on behalf of client, independent safety assessment, assessment using the common safety method auditing, technology evaluation, site surveys and tender evaluations.

Formerly Known As
Metrosig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aspect House Crusader Park
  • Warminster BA12 8BT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01985 000000

DEG Signal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DEG Signal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DEG Signal Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000-0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, Canada 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

DEG Signal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug Green Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Gary Hirons Managing Director