Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Forum Benefits

Forum Benefits?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of employee health benefits management services created to take the hassle out of managing employee health benefits. The company's core competencies lies within finding the best and most cost-effective plans for a business and take care of its administration and management, enabling companies to operate more efficiently and profitably.

Formerly Known As
Palmetto Benefit Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 23 Cleveland Street
  • Suite A
  • Greenville, SC 29601
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000

Forum Benefits Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Forum Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Forum Benefits Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 19-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Forum Benefits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Stritt President, Chief Executive Officer and Founder