Modus Direct Midwest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Modus Direct Midwest General Information

Description

Operator of a direct response media and creative agency. The company provides a diverse portfolio of media planning, buying and strategic services, including advertising sales, media buying and management and commercial production, offering clients full-service advertising agency capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zephyr Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Modus Direct
Primary Office
  • 990 Grove Street
  • Suite 300
  • Evanston, IL 60201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modus Direct Midwest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modus Direct Midwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modus Direct Midwest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Zifkin Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Modus Direct Midwest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Modus Direct Midwest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial