Daly Merritt Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daly Merritt Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of risk management and insurance consulting services. The company offers business insurance, personal insurance, health insurance and retirement insurance services. It also specializes in providing insurance advisory services for high-net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harley Merritt Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3099 Biddle Avenue
  • Wyandotte, MI 48192
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daly Merritt Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daly Merritt Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daly Merritt Insurance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of risk management and insurance consulting services. The company offers business insurance, personal insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Wyandotte, MI
55 As of 2016
000000000000

00000 00

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000 00000000 (000)
King of Prussia, PA
000000&0

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Daly Merritt Insurance Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trion Group Corporate Backed or Acquired King of Prussia, PA 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00
000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Schaumburg, IL 000 000000&0
000000 & 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Torrance, CA 000 000000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Daly Merritt Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial